Vyacheslav Shabranskyy

2010-2011 Season boxing for the Los Angeles Matadors

  • Defeated Lamar Fenner (United States) of Mexico City Guerreros by points, at 85 kg.
  • Defeated Francisco Ortega (Mexico) of Mexico City Guerreros by points, at 85 kg.
  • Defeated Kenneth Egan (Ireland) of Miami Gallos by points, at 85 kg.
  • Defeated Tony Mack (United States) of Memphis Force by TKO 4, at 85 kg.
  • Lost to Kennedy Katende (Sweden) of Mexico City Guerreros by points, at 85 kg.
  • Lost to Ramezjon Ahmedov (Uzbekistan) of Astana Arlans by points, at 85 kg, in the Semi-finals.

2011-2012 Season boxing for the Los Angeles Matadors

  • Defeated Ramezjon Ahmedov (Uzbekistan) of Astana Arlans by points, at 85 kg.
  • Defeated Rafael Lima (Brazil) of Milano Thunder by points, at 85 kg.

Wins:19
Wins KO:16
Losses:1
Losses KO:1
Role:Boxer
Bouts:20
Rounds:83
KOs:80%
Alias:Lion
Born:09/20/2012
Division:light heavyweight
Stance:orthodox
Height:6'3 1/2"
Reach:75"
Residence:Los Angeles, CA
Birth Place:Zhytomyr